Privacy - F.lli Freni Pasticceria Siciliana

Go to content

Main menu:

Privacy

Terms & Conditions
Privacy

Use of personal information

We inform you that your personal data are protected according to EC Regulation nr.95/46 implemented in italian legislation denominated D.Lgs.nr.196/2003. They will be employed as stated in art.13 of Italian law n.196/2003 - Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali - and will be used to receive free of any charge from Pasticceria Freni all the requested information.
Mr. Freni Mario, Member in the Board of F.lli Freni srl Pasticceria Siciliana, is responsible for personal data protection and use.

Personal data are used in paper or electronic form and are handled and employed in order to facilitate the purchase of goods, make payments and the sending of ordered goods from the Pasticceria Freni Online Shop. They are stored in restricted-access environments.

Personal data will be used to advise shippers and forwarders of the delivery address; such data will neither be published nor transferred to third parties.

Personal data are essential to purchase goods, make payments and forward ordered goods from Pasticceria Freni Online Shop and it is therefore compulsory to supply them. Otherwise we will be unable to process any order.
You can change, update or ask for the erasing of data by simply sending an e-mail to the address: info@pasticceriafreni.com

or writing to F.lli Freni srl Pasticceria Siciliana, Via Chiossetto nr.5, 20122   Milano   Italy.

Back to content | Back to main menu